PROGRAM SLEP SUMMER SCHOOL 2020

Wednesday - October 28th

6:50 pm -  Opening, Welcome and Presentation of Faculty and Fellows - Sonir Antonini


7 pm -  Lecture 1 - Professor Cheri L Deal ("Prader-Willi syndrome: what's new?")


7:30 pm -  Fellow 1 - Noemi Oropeza (Bolivia) - Tutor: Cheri Deal  (summary)


8 pm - Fellow 2 - Julio Soto (Chile) - Tutor: Cheri Deal  (summary)

Wednesday- November 4th

7 pm - Fellow 3 - Jose Angel Vasquez (Mexico) - Tutor: Romina Grinspon (summary)


7:30 pm -  Fellow 4 - Sebastian Castro (Argentina) - Tutor: Romina Grinspon (summary)


8 pm - Fellow 5 - Aline Dantas Costa (Brasil) - Tutor: Romina Grinspon (summary)

Wednesday- November 11th

7 pm - Lecture 2  - Professor Scott Rivkees  ("Hyperthyroidism: Effects on the Child and Fetus")


7:30 pm - Fellow 6 - Vanessa Linss De Menezes (Brasil) - Tutor: Rivkees (summary)


8 pm - Fellow 7 - Maria Paula Sarmiento (Colombia) - Tutor: Rivkees (summary)

Wednesday- November 18th

6:15 pm - Networking (optional)


7 pm - Fellow 8 - Thais Milioni Luciano (Brasil) - Tutor: Maria Isabel Hernandez (summary)


7:30 pm - Fellow 9 - Selene Aldana Florio (Argentina) - Tutor: Maria Isabel Hernandez (summary)


8 pm - Fellow 10 - Ruth Gallardo (Argentina) - Tutor: Maria Isabel Hernandez (summary)

Wednesday- November 25th

6:15 pm: Networking


7 pm: Fellow 11 -  Isabel Galan (Mexico) - Tutor: Sonir Antonini (summary)


7:30 pm: Fellow 12 - Mayra Silva (Mexico) - Tutor: Sonir Antonini (summary)


8 pm: Fellow 13 - Thelma Gabriela Barreto - Tutor: Sonir Antonini (summary)

Saturday- November 28th

9 am: Lecture 3  - Professor Ethel Codner ("Type 1 diabetes")


9:30 am: Fellow 14  - Rodrigo Martin (Argentina)  - Tutor: Ethel Codner (summary)


10 am: Fellow 15 - Helen Patiño (Colombia) - Tutor: Ethel Codner (summary)


10:30 am: Remarks & Closing

Newsletters

Please enter your name.
Please enter a valid email address.
Something went wrong. Please check your entries and try again.

©2020 SLEP / Sociedad Latinoamericana de Endocrinología Pediatrica