Board 2019-2022 SLEP

BOARD

Rodolfo Rey

President

Raúl Calzada (México)

Treasurer

Camila Céspedes (Colombia)

Bylaws Committee Coordinator

Ana Claudia Latronico (Brasil)

International Relations Committee Coordinator

Sonir Antonini (Brasil)

Continuing Education Committee Coordinator

Gil Guerra- Junior (Brasil)

Program Organising Committee Coordinator

Roxana Marino (Argentina)

Membership Committee Coordinator

COMMITTEES

Raúl Calzada (México)

Treasurer

Camila Céspedes (Colombia)

Bylaws Committee Coordinator

Ana Claudia Latronico (Brasil)

International Relations Committee Coordinator

Sonir Antonini (Brasil)

Continuing Education Committee Coordinator

Gil Guerra- Junior (Brasil)

Program Organising Committee Coordinator

Roxana Marino (Argentina)

Membership Committee Coordinator

Ignacio Bergadá (Argentina)

Finance Committee Member

Bany Seoane (Bolivia)

Bylaws Committee Member

Fernando Cassorla (Chile)

International Relations Committee Member

Romina Grinspon (Argentina)

Continuing Education Committee Member

Verónica Mericq (Chile)

Program Organising Committee Member

Juan Manuel Lazzati (Argentina)

Membership Committee Member

Durval Damiani (Brasil)

Finance Committee Member

Liliana Mejía (Colombia)

Bylaws Committee Member

Ana Chiesa (Argentina)

International Relations Committee Member

María Isabel Hernández (Chile)

Continuing Education Committee Member

Hugo Fideleff (Argentina)

Program Organising Committee Member

Adriana Siviero-Miachon (Brasil)

Membership Committee Member

OTHER COMMITTEES

Mirta Miras (Argentina)

Ethics and Discipline Committee Coordinator

Germán Iñiguez (Chile)

Accounts Review Committee Coordinator

Raquel Burrows (Chile)

Ethics and Discipline Committee Member

Margarita Torres Tamayo (México)

Accounts Review Committee Member

Angela Spinola e Castro (Brasil)

Ethics and Discipline Committee Member

PREVIOUS BOARD

Rodolfo Rey (Argentina)

Secretary General

2017-2019

Germán Iñíguez (Chile)

Treasurer

2017-2019

Carlos Longui (Brasil)

Secretary General

2014-2016

Fernando Cassorla (Chile)

Secretary General

2011-2013

Germán Iñíguez (Chile)

Treasurer

2014-2016

Germán Iñíguez (Chile)

Treasurer

2011-2013

Alicia Belgorosky (Argentina)

Secretary General

2008-2010

Eduardo Chaler (Argentina)

Treasurer

2008-2010

Ivo Arnhold (Brasil)

Secretary General

2005-2007

Berenice Mendonça (Brasil)

Treasurer

2005-2007

Francisco Beas (Chile)

Secretary General

2002-2004

Hector Jasper (Argentina)

Secretary General

1999-2001

Romolo Sandrini (Brasil)

Secretary General

1996-1998

Santiago Muzzo (Chile)

Secretary General

1993-1995

César Bergadá (Argentina)

Secretary General

1986-1992

©2021 SLEP / Sociedad Latinoamericana de Endocrinología Pediatrica